Nomination and winning laurels are on FilmFreeway.

Below are the May 2017 winners and nominees.

 

– FEATURE SCRIPTS 

Winner will be granted a free script software given by our partner Final Draft.

WINNERS

Kidicide, by Kelly Jean Karam

tie with

Malika, by Carlos Mesber

FINALISTS

Kidicide, by Kelly Jean Karam

Malika, by Carlos Mesber

SEMI FINALISTS

Kidicide, by Kelly Jean Karam

Malika, by Carlos Mesber

If Planes were Shooting Stars, by Randy Hatch

Seventh Angel, by Richard Perry

QUARTER FINALISTS

Absurdistan, by Peter Halcak

The Road of Life, by Iván Sáinz-Pardo

Kidicide, by Kelly Jean Karam

Malika, by Carlos Mesber

If Planes were Shooting Stars, by Randy Hatch

Shining Star, by Jackie Thornton

Seventh Angel, by Richard Perry

– SHORT SCRIPTS 

~ Winner will be granted a free script software given by our partner Final Draft.~

WINNER

After Hours, by Andy Clifford

FINALISTS

Game in the Garden, by James Sadler

After Hours, by Andy Clifford

Stiff Proposal, by Brian Gililland

The Chiasm, by Nella Citino

Tolerance, by Marc I. Daniels

SEMI FINALISTS

Once there was a donkey, by Sofia Touboura

Coming Home, by Sarah Lally

Game in the Garden, by James Sadler

Perceptions, by Ian Wilson

Knock, Knock, by Alena Cadova

After Hours, by Andy Clifford

Stiff Proposal, by Brian Gililland

The Chiasm, by Nella Citino

Tolerance, by Marc I. Daniels

QUARTER FINALISTS

Once there was a donkey, by Sofia Touboura

Hey Hon, by Sherwin Allen

Coming Home, by Sarah Lally

Game in the Garden, by James Sadler

Chill and shivering, by Wai Chung Philip Kwok

Perceptions, by Ian Wilson

The Father, the Son and the Sene, by Aurelie Wijnants

Doorlocker, by Tony DiSibio

Knock, Knock, by Alena Cadova

Bad News Pair, by Matt Clifford

After Hours, by Andy Clifford

Stiff Proposal, by Brian Gililland

The Chiasm, by Nella Citino

Peel, by Annika Cassidy

Tolerance, by Marc I. Daniels

– STORYBOARDS

WINNER

Icons of Fear, by Alex Hernández

FINALISTS

Icons of Fear, by Alex Hernández

A Whisker Past Midnight, by Andrew Garrett

SEMI FINALISTS

A Different Christmas Day, by Anthony Rodriguez

Icons of Fear, by Alex Hernández

A Whisker Past Midnight, by Andrew Garrett

QUARTER FINALISTS

A Different Christmas Day, by Anthony Rodriguez

Icons of Fear, by Alex Hernández

Machete, by Pietro Miguel

A Whisker Past Midnight, by Andrew Garrett

– TREATMENTS 

WINNER

The Gift, by Kevin Yoon

FINALISTS

The Gift, by Kevin Yoon

The Last Fiero, by Mike Messier

SEMI FINALISTS

The Gift, by Kevin Yoon

The Last Fiero, by Mike Messier

Tiger in the Sky, by Tamotsu Matsubara

A Pearl before Swine,  by Marisa Torre

QUARTER FINALISTS

A Pearl before Swine,  by Marisa Torre

The Gift, by Kevin Yoon

The Last Fiero, by Mike Messier

Tiger in the Sky, by Tamotsu Matsubara

The Unknow Death Wishes, by Milind Dhoke

Safar, by Faiza Zaidi

– SYNOPSIS 

WINNER

The Mandela Effect, by Jay Stamatis

FINALISTS

Zulu-Zulu Zombie, by Abdul Malik and William Fuentes

The Mandela Effect, by Jay Stamatis

SEMI FINALISTS

Humpty Dumpy Syndrome, by Karen Matthews

Zulu-Zulu Zombie, by Abdul Malik

The Mandela Effect, by Jay Stamatis

Comic Collateral, by Jay Stamatis

QUARTER FINALISTS

Humpty Dumpy Syndrome, by Karen Matthews

Zulu-Zulu Zombie, by Abdul Malik

The Mandela Effect, by Jay Stamatis

Gabriel’s Goat, by Alan Howcroft

Comic Collateral, by Jay Stamatis

– X-TRA SHORT 

WINNER

Trampoline, by Jane Austin

FINALISTS

Is This Love ?, by Jose Castillo

Trampoline, by Jane Austin

SEMI FINALISTS

Is This Love ?, by Jose Castillo

The Habit, by L’Oreal Little

Trampoline, by Jane Austin

QUARTER FINALISTS

Is This Love ?, by Jose Castillo

The Habit, by L’Oreal Little

Pedalo, by Patrick Lacroix

Trampoline, by Jane Austin

– PITCH 

WINNER

The Merriman Agency, by Mark Hammond

FINALISTS

Apalachin Meeting, by Colin Decker

The Merriman Agency, by Mark Hammond

SEMI FINALISTS

Carrow Pitch Document, by Kimberly Jade Tompkins

Apalachin Meeting, by Colin Decker

The Merriman Agency, by Mark Hammond

QUARTER FINALISTS

Carrow Pitch Document, by Kimberly Jade Tompkins

The Merriman Agency, by Mark Hammond

Apalachin Meeting, by Colin Decker

Ayako, by Catharine Lin

Nomination and winning laurels are on FilmFreeway.