You can find below the listed scripts and talents making it as the official selection of the 3rd Script and Storyboard Showcase (Nov 2017  to Jan 2018).

Nomination and winning laurels are on FilmFreeway.

The #6th call for entries opens on Jan 15 and the networking session and annual mixer are set to May 2nd, in Studio City, Los Angeles.

WINNERS : announced Feb 1 on this page.

FINALISTS : announced Jan 24 on this page.

SEMI FINALISTS : announced Jan 17 on this page.

 

– FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

Abby, by Christian Guiton, USA

FINALISTS

The Tea Room, by T. Anderson, USA

Abby, by Christian Guiton, USA

SEMI FINALISTS

The Tea Room, by T. Anderson, USA

The Sky to the West, by Colleen Laeger, USA

Abby, by Christian Guiton, USA

Unconventional Warfare, by Phillip Hardy, USA

QUARTER FINALISTS (11 nominees)

Remix, by Rodolfo Orsini, USA

Joseph, by Ian Davies, UK

The Tea Room, by T. Anderson, USA

1000 – The Sword in the Stone series, by Guido Maria Giordano, ITALY

The Sky to the West, by Colleen Laeger, USA

Stateside, by Brett Scieszka, USA

The Proper Study of Zanny Stone, by Rob Weinstein, USA

Abby, by Christian Guiton, USA

Paradise Valley, by Steven M. Hirohama, USA

Unconventional Warfare, by Phillip Hardy, USA

Welcome to the Hotel Chateau Cheveux, by Michael Snow, USA

 

– SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

A prank, by Ivan Casajús Guaita, SPAIN

FINALISTS

A prank, by Ivan Casajús Guaita, SPAIN

Outcall, by Chris Beadnell, AUSTRALIA

SEMI FINALISTS

A prank, by Ivan Casajús Guaita, SPAIN

In The Woods, by Rachel Greenhoe, USA

New Hollywood, by Rob Weinstein, USA

Outcall, by Chris Beadnell, AUSTRALIA

QUARTER FINALISTS (8 nominees)

A prank, by Ivan Casajús Guaita, SPAIN

The Remnant, by Kaitlyn Kowalski, USA

Lawful Injustice, by Kevin Cole, USA

In The Woods, by Rachel Greenhoe, USA

Cuckoo, by Louise Johnson, UK

New Hollywood, by Rob Weinstein, USA

Clive, by Maninder Chana and Richard S. Todd, CANADA

Outcall, by Chris Beadnell, AUSTRALIA

 

– TREATMENTS 

WINNER

Broken Spider, by William Fuentes & Abdul Malik, USA

FINALISTS

Lore, by Abdul Malik and William Fuentes, USA

Broken Spider, by William Fuentes & Abdul Malik, USA

 

– SYNOPSIS 

WINNER

Cellfie, by Nemanja Colovic, USA

FINALISTS

Hospital, by Salena Oneal, USA

Cellfie, by Nemanja Colovic, USA

 

– X-TRA SHORT 

WINNER

The Dog Walker, by Peter Mckeirnon, UK

FINALISTS

The Big Bold Man, by James S. Kenneth, USA

The Dog Walker, by Peter Mckeirnon, UK

 

 TV SCRIPT

WINNER

Sea Legs, by Maninder Chana, CANADA

FINALISTS

Sammy Superhero, by Michael Gavino, USA

Sea Legs, by Maninder Chana, CANADA

SEMI FINALISTS

Sammy Superhero, by Michael Gavino, USA

Sea Legs, by Maninder Chana, CANADA

Resurrection, by Victoria Brooks, USA

 

 

 

 

Nomination and winning laurels are on FilmFreeway.