You can find below the listed scripts and talents making it as the official selection and winners of the 7th Script and Storyboard Showcase (August 2018 to December 2018).

Nomination and winning laurels are on FilmFreeway.

The next call for entries open now.

FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

I’M With Aids by Warren Wagner

FINALISTS

I’m With Aids by Warren Wagner

Horace Bell by Steven Wayne Knight and Elizabeth Baldwin Knight

The Skinwalker Resurrection by Dedra Stevenson

 

SEMI FINALISTS

I’m With Aids by Warren Wagner

Horace Bell by Steven Wayne Knight and Elizabeth Baldwin Knight

The Skinwalker Resurrection by Dedra Stevenson

Little Things Mean a Lot by Michael Monteith

 

QUARTER FINALISTS

I’m With Aids by Warren Wagner

Horace Bell by Steven Wayne Knight and Elizabeth Baldwin Knight

The Skinwalker Resurrection by Dedra Stevenson

Little Things Mean a Lot by Michael Monteith

Out of Time Man by Jules Tardif

 The Human Bride by Lucia Braccalenti

SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

Lunch Hour With The President by Frank Vespe

FINALISTS

Lunch Hour With The President by Frank Vespe

Before You Leave My Side by Thomas Melhuish

 

SEMI FINALISTS

Lunch Hour With The President by Frank Vespe

Before You Leave My Side by Thomas Melhuish

Mom by Austin Foxx

 

QUARTER FINALISTS

Lunch Hour With The President by Frank Vespe

Before You Leave My Side by Thomas Melhuish

Mom by Austin Foxx

Unhooked Short by Shelly Paino

Unemployed by Angela Johnson

The Night My Brother Died by Rebecca Scott

PITCH

WINNER

Therapy by Edward Reznik

FINALISTS

Therapy by Edward Reznik

The Booze Boy by Jerry Chung

 

SEMI FINALISTS

Therapy by Edward Reznik

The Booze Boy by Jerry Chung

Change Welcome by Bruno M. Thorne

 

QUARTER FINALISTS

Therapy by Edward Reznik

The Booze Boy by Jerry Chung

Change Welcome by Bruno M. Thorne

My Sister Was Dead by James Philipps

SYNOPSIS

WINNER

Blooded by James Cripps

FINALISTS

Blooded by James Cripps

Dances With Vampires by Marta Del Roga

 

SEMI FINALISTS

Blooded by James Cripps

Dances With Vampires by Marta Del Roga

A Year In An Oklahoma Boomtown by Robert Harmon

Battle Of Area 51 by Julio Perez

 

QUARTER FINALISTS

Blooded by James Cripps

Dances With Vampires by Marta Del Roga

A Year In An Oklahoma Boomtown by Robert Harmon

Battle Of Area 51 by Julio Perez

All Things Considered by David Bruiss

TV SCRIPT

WINNER

Manhattan Boulevard by Jackie J. Barnard

FINALISTS

Manhattan Boulevard by Jackie J. Barnard

Over’ Boarding’ by Aayushi Bhargava

 

SEMI FINALISTS

Manhattan Boulevard by Jackie J. Barnard

Over’ Boarding’ by Aayushi Bhargava

Right Of Silence by Katie Marshall

 

QUARTER FINALISTS

Manhattan Boulevard by Jackie J. Barnard

Over’ Boarding’ by Aayushi Bhargava

Right Of Silence by Katie Marshall

Designs By Preeti by Rashmi Rustagi

Slash Ship by Nicole Flippo

SERIES

WINNER

Field Goals by James Samuel

FINALISTS

Field Goals by James Samuel

Letting Go by Damon Gumbert

 

SEMI FINALISTS

Field Goals by James Samuel

Letting Go by Damon Gumbert

Get The Strap by James Samuel

 

QUARTER FINALISTS

Field Goals by James Samuel

Letting Go by Damon Gumbert

Get The Strap by James Samuel

Sober by Julie May

Forgiveness — Pilot Episode — “Time Flies” by Hal LaCroix

 

 

TREATMENT

WINNER

The Ballad of Billy and Elliott by Max Tanaro

FINALISTS

The Ballad of Billy and Elliott by Max Tanaro

 

SEMI FINALISTS

The Ballad of Billy and Elliott by Max Tanaro

A Pearl Before Swine by Marisa Torre

 

QUARTER FINALISTS

The Ballad of Billy and Elliott by Max Tanaro

A Pearl Before Swine by Marisa Torre

Runner’s Blues by Manuela Filomena

Nomination and winning laurels are on FilmFreeway.