You can find below the listed scripts and talents making it as the official selection of the 2nd Script and Storyboard Showcase (May to August 2017).

Nomination and winning laurels are on FilmFreeway.

The new edition (September-November) is currently accepting submissions on FilmFreeway.

WINNERS : announced August 31 on this page.

FINALISTS : announced August 25 on this page.

SEMI FINALISTS : announced August 18 on this page.

– FEATURE SCRIPTS 

WINNER

Marie Tussaud by Martha Danielle Lanzillotti, USA

FINALISTS

To Live Outside the Law by Madison Beaudet, USA

Marie Tussaud by Martha Danielle Lanzillotti, USA

SEMI FINALISTS

Jazzland by Charles Leipart, USA

Fear by Peter Jang, USA

Marie Tussaud by Martha Danielle Lanzillotti, USA

To Live Outside the Law by Madison Beaudet, USA

QUARTER FINALISTS

Jazzland by Charles Leipart, USA

Fear by Peter Jang, USA

The Fourth Night by Mike Briock, USA

Marie Tussaud by Martha Danielle Lanzillotti, USA

Resurection Time Conspiracy by James Carroll, USA

Santa Klawn by Jeffrey Lee DuPree, USA

Lemon Yellow World by Erin Hazlehurst, CANADA

To Live Outside the Law by Madison Beaudet, USA

 

– SHORT SCRIPTS 

WINNER

New Year’s with the Devil by Maurizio Lai, ITALY

FINALISTS

New Year’s with the Devil by Maurizio Lai, ITALY

The Cult of Eric by Jonathan Council, USA

SEMI FINALISTS

New Year’s with the Devil by Maurizio Lai, ITALY

Untouchable Thief by James Freeman, USA

Ray in Space by John Celona, CANADA

The Cult of Eric by Jonathan Council, USA

QUARTER FINALISTS

New Year’s with the Devil by Maurizio Lai, ITALY

Patricia’s Independence by Felicia Johnson, USA

Out Of Town by Paris Dylan, USA

Untouchable Thief by James Freeman, USA

Christmas Lights by Julia Galle, CANADA

Paper Palaces by Heath Harris, USA

Drawish by Gabriel Mara, USA

Magic H8 Ball by Dan Hass, USA

Ray in Space by John Celona, CANADA

The Cult of Eric by Jonathan Council, USA

Cliff Effect by Esra Cengel, TURKEY

Pie Are Round by Chelsea Rodenroth, USA

Something To Remember Me By by Anna Rose Moore, USA

The Back End by Daniel Gessner, USA

 

– STORYBOARDS

WINNER

Jazzland, USA

FINALISTS

Jazzland, USA

Mercy, FINLAND

SEMI FINALISTS

Jazzland, USA

Change my face, USA

Marche, FRANCE

Mercy, FINLAND

QUARTER FINALISTS

Marry me, Gustavo, CANADA

Jazzland, USA

Change my face, USA

Marche, FRANCE

– TREATMENTS 

WINNER

A day like this, script by Lisa Frasconi, USA

FINALISTS

A day like this, script by Lisa Frasconi, USA

Electric Man, script by Steve Boston, USA

SEMI FINALISTS

Change my time, script by Jeanne Longot, SWITZERLAND

Electric Man, script by Steve Boston, USA

Chaos, script by Mike Grund, UK

A day like this, script by Lisa Frasconi, USA

 

– SYNOPSIS 

WINNER

The Handoff by Señor Shawn Melton, USA

FINALISTS

The Handoff by Señor Shawn Melton, USA

Hospital by Salena Oneal, USA

SEMI FINALISTS

Hospital by Salena Oneal, USA

Fight or Play Basketball by Mike Messier, USA

The Handoff by Señor Shawn Melton, USA

Conspiracy of Ravens by Linda Walton, UK

QUARTER FINALISTS

Hospital by Salena Oneal, USA

Fight or Play Basketball by Mike Messier, USA

The Handoff by Señor Shawn Melton, USA

The Holocene Garden by Shawn Melton, USA

Conspiracy of Ravens by Linda Walton, UK

 

– X-TRA SHORT 

WINNER

That One French Film by Ella Anderson, USA

FINALISTS

The Plagiarist by James Freeman, USA

That One French Film by Ella Anderson, USA

SEMI FINALISTS

Last Floor by Mehdi Javaherian Rad, IRAN

That One French Film by Ella Anderson, USA

Honey by Bernhard Riedhammer, GERMANY

The Plagiarist by James Freeman, USA

 

– PITCH 

WINNER

California Sun by Matessa Turner, USA

FINALISTS

What If by Patrick Sutton, USA

California Sun by Matessa Turner, USA

SEMI FINALISTS

What If by Patrick Sutton, USA

Ahead of chance by Kurt Birding, UK

California Sun by Matessa Turner, USA

 

 TV SCRIPT

WINNER

Michelangelo by Roberto Lemos, BRAZIL

FINALISTS

Afterliving by Dan Hass, USA

Michelangelo by Roberto Lemos, BRAZIL

SEMI FINALISTS

Picture’s Up by Andrea Behring, USA

Afterliving by Dan Hass, USA

Michelangelo by Roberto Lemos, BRAZIL

Dysfunctionality by Leonard Nannarone, USA

QUARTER FINALISTS

Picture’s Up by Andrea Behring, USA

Afterliving by Dan Hass, USA

Michelangelo by Roberto Lemos, BRAZIL

Dysfunctionality by Leonard Nannarone, USA

Pandora by Karen Matthews, AUSTRALIA

Io by Emmanuel Eytan, USA

 

 SERIES / WEB SERIES 

WINNER

Misunderstood by Juan Moon, USA

FINALISTS

Misunderstood by Juan Moon, USA

Call me Sal by James Martings, USA

SEMI FINALISTS

Misunderstood by Juan Moon, USA

Call me Sal by James Martings, USA

Why not by Emma Caulbert, LUXEMBOURG

 

Nomination and winning laurels are on FilmFreeway.